DRAMA TROPHIES

Ada Jackson Trophy – Presented By The Late Mr B J M Jackson

Arthur Elwin Cook Trophy 

Baylies Charity Cup – Presented By The Late Miss Stella Cook

Bernard Beales Cup 

Bernard Jackson Memorial Trophy 

Broadway Cup 

Burns Trophy 

Carol Danbury Duologue Trophies – Presented By Carol Danbury

Castle Junior Trophy – Presented By Mr. B Beales

Chairman’s Trophy 

Connie Adams Memorial Trophy – Presented By Ashleigh Adams

David Oram Trophy – Presented By David Oram

Dora H. Turner Cup 

Drama Recital Trophy – Presented By The Friends Of The Festival

Dudley Corporation Challenge Cup 

Dudley Cup – Presented By The Late Mrs T E Dudley

Dudley Herald Cup 

Dudley Print Junior Trophy 

Dudley Print Senior Trophy 

Dudley Print Youth Trophy 

Dudley Rotary Club Trophy 

Duologue Trophies (11 – 16Yrs) – Presented By St. Dominic’s School

Ednam Cup 

E.J. Thompson Trust Cup 

Enid Steadmen Memorial Trophy 

Friends Junior Cup – Presented By The Friends Of The Festival

Friends Youth Cup – Presented By The Friends Of The Festival

Graham Parker Trophy – Presented By Ashleigh Adams

Grange Trophy 

Himley Trophy – Presented By Mr. B Beales

Janet Rose Adams Memorial Trophy – Presented By Ashleigh Adams

Janet Tuckett Trophy – Presented By Mrs Janet Tuckett

Kathleen Hawthorn Memorial Trophy – Presented By Susan Clark

L.E.A.P. Over 60s Cup – Presented By Age Concern, Dudley

Marjorie Mills Cup – Presented By Marjorie Mills

Mary Dudley Cup

M. B. Ambrose Memorial Trophy 

Mike Swinnerton Trophy – Presented By Mr M Swinnerton

Pensnett Printing Cup – Presented By The Late Mr F T.Rowley

Poetry Cup – Presented By Betty Mulcahy

Polymerlatex Junior Trophy – Presented By Polymerlatex Ltd

Polymerlatex Senior Trophy – Presented By Polymerlatex Lt

Polymerlatex Youth Trophy – Presented By Polymerlatex Ltd

Preedy Trophy 

Priory Salver – Presented By Mrs O Lester

Priory Trophy – Presented By Mr B Beales

Public Speaking Cup – Presented By The Late Mr Arthur Hodgson

Robert Burns Cup 

Ronald Clark Trophy – Presented By Susan Clark

Solari Rose Bowl – Presented By Mr & Mrs G Solari

Stourbridge College Cup – Presented By Stourbridge College For Contributions To The Performing Arts

Tommy Haynes Duologue Trophies (14-16Yrs) – Presented By Mrs T Rowe

Woodside Cup 

Zoe Griffiths Trophy – Presented By Mr & Mrs A J Griffith

DRAMA PRIZES

The Stella Cook Drama Bursary Award

£50 for the most promising performer aged 18 years and under

The Thomas Cranmer Awards

The winners of classes S92 & S93will be invited torepresent Dudley Festival and the Diocese of Worcester in the finals of The Thomas Cranmer Awards Competition in February 2021.

THOMAS CRANMER AWARDS

This competition is designed to encourage young people to become familiar with the Book of Common Prayer 1662.

The winners of Drama classes S92 & S93 (11–14 yrs & 15–18 yrs categories) will have the opportunity to represent Dudley Festival and the Diocese of Worcester in the finals of The Thomas Cranmer Awards Competition in February 2021.